rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of March 27 – April 2

Here’s a preview of this week’s events for Freedom High School, March 27 – April 2 MONDAY March 27, 2017 3:15 PM Boys Varsity Tennis vs. Colonial High School SCHEDULE 3:15 PM Girls Varsity Tennis vs. Colonial High School SCHEDULE 5:30 PM Boys Junior Varsity Lacrosse vs. Wekiva High School SCHEDULE 6:00 PM Boys Varsity

Event Recap: Week of March 11 – March 17

Saturday, Mar 11th Coed Varsity Track Area Games 1st Place SUMMARY Sunday, Mar 12th No event results Monday, Mar 13th Boys Junior Varsity Lacrosse vs. Winter Park High School L 1 – 14 SUMMARY Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs. Winter Park High School L 0 – 20 SUMMARY Tuesday, Mar 14th Boys Varsity Tennis vs. University

Freedom High School Coed Varsity Track – Area Games

Saturday, March 11, 2017 9:00 AM Meet Recap On Saturday, the Special Olympics Track & Field team competed in the Area Games competition at Apopka High School. First Place Finishers 50 M – Christian Aguayo, Corbin Lieber, Taylor Carey, and Samantha Crosby Tennis Ball Throw – Alicia Balderas and Samantha Crosby Softball Throw – Christian

All Teams Schedule: Week of March 13 – March 19

Here’s a preview of this week’s events for Freedom High School, March 13 – March 19 MONDAY March 13, 2017 5:30 PM Boys Junior Varsity Lacrosse vs. Winter Park High School SCHEDULE 6:00 PM Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs. Winter Park High School SCHEDULE TUESDAY March 14, 2017 No events happening WEDNESDAY March 15, 2017 TBA

Event Recap: Week of March 4 – March 10

Saturday, Mar 4th Boys Varsity Wrestling FHSAA State Championships N/A Sunday, Mar 5th No event results Monday, Mar 6th Girls Varsity Tennis vs. Winter Park High School L SUMMARY Boys Varsity Tennis vs. Winter Park High School W SUMMARY Boys Junior Varsity Lacrosse @ Edgewater High School N/A Boys Varsity Lacrosse @ University High School

All Teams Schedule: Week of March 6 – March 12

Here’s a preview of this week’s events for Freedom High School, March 6 – March 12 MONDAY March 06, 2017 3:15 PM Boys Varsity Tennis vs. Winter Park High School SCHEDULE 3:15 PM Girls Varsity Tennis vs. Winter Park High School SCHEDULE 5:30 PM Boys Junior Varsity Lacrosse @ Edgewater High School SCHEDULE TUESDAY March

Event Recap: Week of February 25 – March 3

Saturday, Feb 25th Boys Varsity Wrestling Regional Tournament N/A Coed Varsity Track Special Olympics County Games 1st Place SUMMARY Sunday, Feb 26th No event results Monday, Feb 27th Girls Varsity Tennis @ Timber Creek High School W SUMMARY Boys Varsity Tennis @ Timber Creek High School W SUMMARY Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs. The First Academy

Freedom High School Coed Varsity Track finishes 1st place

Saturday, February 25, 2017 9:00 AM Place 1 Points 0 Meet Recap This Saturday, the Special Olympics Track & Field team competed in County Games competition at Lake Highland Prep. Our 13 athletes competed in running and field events. For the first time, we also had two Unified Partners compete in the 4×100 relay alongside

All Teams Schedule: Week of February 27 – March 5

Here’s a preview of this week’s events for Freedom High School, February 27 – March 5 MONDAY February 27, 2017 3:15 PM Girls Varsity Tennis @ Timber Creek High School SCHEDULE 3:15 PM Boys Varsity Tennis @ Timber Creek High School SCHEDULE 6:00 PM Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs. The First Academy SCHEDULE TUESDAY February 28,

Event Recap: Week of February 18 – February 24

Saturday, Feb 18th No event results Sunday, Feb 19th No event results Monday, Feb 20th No event results Tuesday, Feb 21st Boys Varsity Tennis vs. East River High School W SUMMARY Girls Varsity Tennis vs. East River High School W SUMMARY Boys Junior Varsity Lacrosse @ Bishop Moore Catholic High School L 14 – 0